Computing Science and Mathematics staff

Staff details
Column one lists names, column two lists position types, column three lists roles, column four lists room locations, column five lists telephone extensions.
Name Position type  Role Room Ext
Professor Kevin Swingler Head of Division Computing Science  4B116 7676
Grace McArthur Administration Divisional Administrator 4B129 7421
Gemma Gardiner Administration Administrative Assistant 4B129 7420
Kayleigh Bartlet Administration L&T Administrator 3A91 7421
Stacey Mackay Administration Administrative Assistant 3A91 7421
Prof Marc Cavazza Professor Artificial Intelligence 4B120 7432
Professor Rachel Norman Professor Aquatic Food Security 4B92 7466
Professor Gabriela Ochoa Professor Computing Science  4B118 7438 
Dr Ahsan Adeel Associate Professor Computing Science  4B97 7464 
Dr Sandy Brownlee Senior Lecturer Computing Science  4B125 7454
Dr Robin Hankin Senior Lecturer Mathematics 4B95  
Dr Andrew Hoyle Senior Lecturer Mathematics 4B90 7467
Dr Mario Kolberg Senior Lecturer  Computing Science 4B123 7440
Dr Savi Maharaj Senior Lecturer Computing Science 4B119 7431
Dr Gavin Abernethy Lecturer Mathematics 4B88 6407 
Dr Jason Adair Lecturer Computing Science  4B124 7465 
Dr Vahid Akbari Lecturer Computing Science 4X6 7849
Dr Leonardo Bezerra Lecturer Computing Science  4B115 7468 
Dr David Cairns Lecturer Computing Science 4B87 7445
Dr Burcu Can Buglalilar Lecturer Computing Science 4B104 7328
Dr Ana Lucia Garcia Pulido Lecturer Mathematics 4B102 6285
Dr Yuanlin Gu Lecturer Computing Science 4B109 7430
Dr Simona Hapca Lecturer Mathematics 4B126 7424
Dr Saemundur Haraldsson Lecturer Computing Science 4B127 7457
Dr Anna Kirpichnikova Lecturer Mathematics 4B93 6417
Dr Wen-shin Lee Lecturer Mathematics  4B100 7458 
Dr Patrick Maier Lecturer Computing Science 4B99 7423
Dr Ashley McClenaghan Lecturer Computing Science 4B121 7434
Dr Keiller Nogueira Lecturer Computing Science 4B85 7435
Dr Anthony O'Hare Lecturer Food Security 4B113 7427
Dr Paulius Stankaitis Lecturer Computing Science 4B86  
Dr Nora Tanner Lecturer Mathematics 4B106 7422
Dr Penny Jackson Teaching Fellow Mathematics 4B117 7451
Dr Kevin Graham Teaching/Research Fellow Computing Science 4B69  
Sam Nelson Computing Support Group Senior Computer Officer 4B81 7443
Graham Cochrane Computing Support Group Computer Officer 4B81 7442
Chris Grigson Technician Computing Science 4B65 6469
Penny Johnston Graduate Teaching Assistant Computing Science 4B101 7459
Stefano Sarti Graduate Teaching Assistant Computing Science 4B101 7459
Mohammad Alharbi Postgraduate Computing Science 4X1 7424
Teymoor Ali Postgraduate Computing Science 4X3 7452
Alexander Carmichael Postgraduate Computing Science 4X3 7452
Giancarlo Catalano Postgraduate Computing Science 4B101 7459
Ipshita Roy Chowdhury Postgraduate Computing Science 4X3 7452
Zhaoxi Cui Postgraduate Mathematics 4B101 7459
Kaushal Kumar Postgraduate Computing Science 4B137 7428
Amaryllis Mavragani Postgraduate Computing Science 4B101 7459
Amir Samuel Munaf Postgraduate Computing Science 4X3 7452
Vikki Richardson Postgraduate Computing Science    
Ahmed Saeed Postgraduate Computing Science 4B137 7447
Ashraya Shiva Postgraduate Computing Science 4B128 7428
Prof Hojjat Adeli Emeritus and Honorary Professors Honorary, Computing Science    
Prof Annie Cuyt Emeritus and Honorary Professors Honorary, Mathematics    
Professor Bruce Graham Emeritus and Honorary Professors Emeritus, Computing Science    
Professor Jon Greenman Emeritus and Honorary Professors Emeritus, Mathematics    
Prof Adam Kleczkowski Emeritus and Honorary Professors Honorary, Mathematics    
Professor Peter Rowlinson Emeritus and Honorary Professors Emeritus, Mathematics 4B115 7468
Professor Leslie Smith  Emeritus and Honorary Professors Emeritus, Computing Science  4B69 7462
Professor Ken Turner Emeritus and Honorary Professors Emeritus, Computing Science