Skip header navigation
×

Computing Science and Mathematics staff

Co-Heads of Division
Prof Bruce Graham Computing Science 7432
Prof Carron Shankland Computing Science 7444
Administration
Grace McArthur Divisional Administrator 7421
Linda Bradley Divisional Secretary 7436
Gemma Gardiner Administrative Assistant 7420
Lynn Reilly Project Administrator 7429
Professors
Prof Amir Hussain Computing Science 7437
Prof Adam Kleczkowski Mathematics 7426
Prof Rachel Norman Aquatic Food Security 7466
Prof Leslie Smith Computing Science 7435
Readers
Dr Jozsef Farkas Mathematics 7464
Dr Jingpeng Li Computing Science 7450
Senior Lecturers
Dr Andrew Hoyle Mathematics 7467
Dr Mario Kolberg Computing Science 7440
Dr Gabriela Ochoa Computing Science 7438
Lecturers
Dr Andrea Bracciali Computing Science 7446
Dr David Cairns Computing Science 7445
Dr Jessica Enright Mathematics 7458
Dr Simon Jones Computing Science 7434
Dr Savi Maharaj Computing Science 7431
Dr Anthony O'Hare Food Security 7427
Dr Kevin Swingler Computing Science 7676
Teaching Fellows
Kate Howie Mathematics, Consultant Statistician 7465
Dr Penny Jackson Mathematics 7451
Donald Smith Mathematics 7468
Research Fellows
Dr Ahsan Adeel Computing Science 7447
Dr Sandy Brownlee Computing Science 7462
Dr Lee Christie Computing Science 7462
Dr Saemundur Haraldsson Computing Science 7462
Dr Adam Linson Computing Science 7447
Dr Paul McMenemy Mathematics 7462
Dr Oleg Sheremet Mathematics 7652
Dr Amjad Ullah Computing Science 7462
Dr Nadarajen Veerapen Computing Science 7462
Research Assistants
Joana Carvalho Computing Science 7457
Stacia Stetkiewicz Mathematics 7457
Computing Support Group
Sam Nelson Senior Computer Officer 7443
Graham Cochrane Computer Officer 7442
Technician
Chris Grigson Computing Science 6469
Postgraduates
Faisal Abidin Computing Science 7447
Jason Adair Computing Science 7459
Mohammad Alharbi Computing Science 7424
Liaqat Ali Computing Science 7424
Abdulrahman Al Qarafi Computing Science 7447
Omair Ameerbakhsh Computing Science 7424
Scott Bee Mathematics 7433
Lee Benson Mathematics 7448
Vincenzo Crescimanna Computing Science 7433
Kia Dashtipour Computing Science 7428
Craig Docherty Computing Science 7448
Muyao Fan Computing Science 7459
Muhamed Wael Farouq Computing Science 7428
Mandar Gogate Computing Science 7447
Kevin Graham Computing Science 7459
Muhammad Ilyas Computing Science 7428
Rick Klomp Computing Science 7433
Brian Lee Mathematics 7422
Amaryllis Mavragani Computing Science 7459
Iona Paterson Mathematics 7422
Ken Reid Computing Science 7433
Ahmed Saeed Computing Science 7424
Ashraya Shiva Computing Science 7428
Sarah Thomson Computing Science 7459
Annan Yearian Computing Science 7459
Part-time Postgraduates
Hicham Atassi Computing Science 7428
Emeritus and Honorary Professors
Prof Jon Greenman Emeritus, Mathematics  
Prof Peter Rowlinson Emeritus, Mathematics 7468
Prof Ken Turner Emeritus, Computing Science 6763
Prof Roger Bowers Honorary, Mathematics  
Prof Tariq Durrani Honorary, Computing Science  
Prof Dave Marples Honorary, Computing Science  
Scroll back to the top