Skip header navigation

Management, Work and Organisation UG teaching timetables

  • BUSU9D8

    Dissertation

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9D8.L# Monday 13:05 14:55 1-5, 7-10, 13 C.LTA3
    BUSU9D8.L# Tuesday 17:05 17:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LT2V1
    BUSU9D8.L# Thursday 09:05 09:55 12 C.LTLogie
    BUSU9D8.CL# Monday 11:05 12:55 7 C.2A15 (PC)
    BUSU9D8.CL# Wednesday 11:05 12:55 8 C.1A11 (PC)
    BUSU9D8.CL/01 Friday 13:05 14:55 8-10, 12 C.2Y8 (PC)
    BUSU9D8.CL/02 Friday 10.05 11:55 8-10, 12 C.1A11 (PC)
    BUSU9D8.CL/03 Monday 11:05 12:55 8-11 C.2A21 (PC)
  • BUSU9EE

    Business in Europe and the Emerging Economies

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9EE.L# Wednesday 11:05 12:55 1-5, 7-12 C.2A19
    BUSU9EE.S/01 Tuesday 13:05 13:55 2-5, 7-10 C.4W1
    BUSU9EE.S/02 Tuesday 14:05 14:55 2-5, 7-10 C.4W1
  • BUSU9EN

    Entrepreneurship

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9EN.L# Tuesday 11:05 11:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LTA4
    BUSU9EN.L# Tuesday 10.05 10:55 7, 11 C.LT2V1
    BUSU9EN.L# Thursday 15:05 15:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LT2V1
    BUSU9EN.S/01 Thursday 12:05 13:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.4W2
    BUSU9EN.S/02 Tuesday 12:05 13:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.4W3
    BUSU9EN.S/03 Tuesday 15:05 16:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.2B42
    BUSU9EN.S/04 Wednesday 11:05 12:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.2B38
    BUSU9EN.S/05 Thursday 11:05 12:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.4W5
    BUSU9EN.S/06 Thursday 09:05 10:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.2X6
    BUSU9EN.S/07 Wednesday 09:05 10:55 2-5, 7, 9 C.3B129
  • BUSU9MC

    Managing Change

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9MC.L# Friday 09:05 10:55 1-5, 7-10, 12 C.2A87
    BUSU9MC.S/01 Thursday 10.05 11:55 3, 5, 8, 10, 12 C.4W2
    BUSU9MC.S/02 Friday 11:05 12:55 3, 5, 8, 10, 12 C.4W6
    BUSU9MC.S/03 Friday 14:05 15:55 3, 5, 8, 10, 12 C.4W3
  • BUSU9OB

    The Organisation of Business

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9OB.L# Wednesday 11:05 11:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LTA4
    BUSU9OB.L# Thursday 12:05 12:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LTA3
    BUSU9OB.S/01 Monday 14:05 14:55 2-5, 7-11, 13 C.3B147
    BUSU9OB.S/02 Friday 15:05 15:55 2-5, 7-10, 12 C.2B74
    BUSU9OB.S/03 Monday 10.05 10:55 2-5, 7-11, 13 C.4W4
    BUSU9OB.S/04 Monday 11:05 11:55 2-5, 7-11, 13 C.2B46
    BUSU9OB.S/05 Monday 15:05 15:55 2-5, 7-11, 13 C.3B147
    BUSU9OB.S/06 Friday 13:05 13:55 2-5, 7-10, 12 C.3B147
    BUSU9OB.S/07 Wednesday 12:05 12:55 2-5, 7-12 C.4W4
    BUSU9OB.S/08 Tuesday 14:05 14:55 2-5, 7-12 C.4W5
    BUSU9OB.S/09 Tuesday 12:05 12:55 2-5, 7-12 C.3B147
    BUSU9OB.S/10 Friday 10.05 10:55 2-5, 7-10, 12 C.3B147
  • BUSU9RB

    Responsible Business

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    BUSU9RB.L# Friday 12:05 13:55 1-5, 7-10, 12 C.LT2V1
    BUSU9RB.S/01 Tuesday 14:05 15:55 3-5, 7-12 C.4W6
    BUSU9RB.S/02 Monday 10.05 11:55 3-5, 7-11, 13 C.4W5
    BUSU9RB.S/03 Thursday 15:05 16:55 3-5, 7-12 C.4W3
    BUSU9RB.S/04 Friday 14:05 15:55 3-5, 7-10, 12 C.3B147
    BUSU9RB.S/05 Monday 16:05 17:55 3-5, 7-11, 13 C.3B147
  • HRMU9R8

    Dissertation

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    HRMU9R8.L# Monday 13:05 14:55 1-5, 7-10, 13 C.LTA3
    HRMU9R8.L# Tuesday 17:05 17:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LT2V1
    HRMU9R8.L# Thursday 09:05 09:55 12 C.LTLogie
    HRMU9R8.CL# Monday 11:05 12:55 7 C.2A15 (PC)
    HRMU9R8.CL# Wednesday 11:05 12:55 8 C.1A11 (PC)
    HRMU9R8.CL/01 Friday 13:05 14:55 8-10, 12 C.2Y8 (PC)
    HRMU9R8.CL/02 Friday 10.05 11:55 8-10, 12 C.1A11 (PC)
    HRMU9R8.CL/03 Monday 11:05 12:55 8-11 C.2A21 (PC)
  • HRMU9LD

    Learning and Development

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    HRMU9LD.L# Thursday 10.05 11:55 1-5, 7-12 C.2B42
    HRMU9LD.CP# Wednesday 10.05 12:55 8 C.2B42
    HRMU9LD.S# Wednesday 10.05 11:55 1-5 C.2B42
  • HRMU9RA

    Contemporary Issues in Human Resource Management

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    HRMU9RA.L# Monday 16:05 17:55 1-5, 7-11, 13 C.2B121
    HRMU9RA.L# Tuesday 13:05 14:55 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12 C.LTW1
    HRMU9RA.L# Tuesday 13:05 14:55 11 C.2B87
    HRMU9RA.S/01 Friday 09:05 09:55 3-5, 7-10, 12 C.2B45
    HRMU9RA.S/02 Friday 10.05 10:55 3-5, 7-10, 12 C.4W6
  • HRMU9WS

    Work, Employment and Society

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    HRMU9WS.L# Thursday 10.05 11:55 1-5, 7-11 C.LTA3
    HRMU9WS.S/01 Tuesday 11:05 12:55 3-5, 8-9 C.2X4
    HRMU9WS.S/02 Monday 12:05 13:55 3-5, 8-9 C.2B46
    HRMU9WS.S/03 Monday 10.05 11:55 3-5, 8-9 C.2B88
  • MANU9M6

    Project Management

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    MANU9M6.L# Monday 12:05 12:55 1-5, 7-11, 13 C.2B86
    MANU9M6.L# Tuesday 15:05 15:55 13 C.3A142
    MANU9M6.L# Friday 15:05 15:55 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12 C.LTLogie
    MANU9M6.CL# Thursday 16:05 17:55 2-3 C.2A15 (PC)
    MANU9M6.CL# Thursday 16:05 17:55 4-5, 9-10 C.1A13 (PC)
    MANU9M6.CL# Friday 15:05 15:55 9 C.1A11 (PC)
    MANU9M6.S# Thursday 16:05 17:55 1, 8, 11-12 C.2B121
  • MANU9N4

    Operations Management

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    MANU9N4.L# Monday 14:05 14:55 1-3, 7-9 C.LTB3
    MANU9N4.L# Monday 14:05 14:55 4-5, 10-11, 13 C.LTB3
    MANU9N4.L# Tuesday 13:05 13:55 1-3, 7-9 C.2A87
    MANU9N4.L# Tuesday 13:05 13:55 4-5, 10-12 C.2A87
    MANU9N4.CL/01 Monday 10.05 11:55 8 C.2B43 (PC)
    MANU9N4.CL/02 Tuesday 10.05 11:55 8 C.2A21 (PC)
    MANU9N4.CL/03 Tuesday 16:05 17:55 8 C.2B43 (PC)
    MANU9N4.WS/01 Monday 10.05 11:55 2-3, 7 C.2B133
    MANU9N4.WS/01 Monday 10.05 11:55 9 C.2B133
    MANU9N4.WS/01 Monday 10.05 11:55 4-5, 10 C.2B133
    MANU9N4.WS/01 Tuesday 14:05 15:55 8 C.2B88
    MANU9N4.WS/02 Tuesday 10.05 11:55 2-3, 7 C.4W2
    MANU9N4.WS/02 Tuesday 10.05 11:55 9 C.4W2
    MANU9N4.WS/02 Tuesday 10.05 11:55 4-5, 10 C.4W2
    MANU9N4.WS/02 Friday 10.05 11:55 8 C.4W1
    MANU9N4.WS/03 Tuesday 14:05 15:55 8 C.2A19
    MANU9N4.WS/03 Tuesday 16:05 17:55 2-3, 7 C.2B46
    MANU9N4.WS/03 Tuesday 16:05 17:55 9 C.2B46
    MANU9N4.WS/03 Tuesday 16:05 17:55 4-5, 10 C.2B46
    MANU9N4.WS/04 Tuesday 10.05 11:55 8 C.4W2
  • MANU9M8

    Dissertation

    Module Day Start End Weeks Location
    MANU9M8.L# Monday 13:05 14:55 1-5, 7-10, 13 C.LTA3
    MANU9M8.L# Tuesday 17:05 17:55 1-5, 7-12 C.LT2V1
    MANU9M8.L# Thursday 09:05 09:55 12 C.LTLogie
    MANU9M8.CL# Monday 11:05 12:55 7 C.2A15 (PC)
    MANU9M8.CL# Wednesday 11:05 12:55 8 C.1A11 (PC)
    MANU9M8.CL/01 Friday 13:05 14:55 8-10, 12 C.2Y8 (PC)
    MANU9M8.CL/02 Friday 10.05 11:55 8-10, 12 C.1A11 (PC)
    MANU9M8.CL/03 Monday 11:05 12:55 8-11 C.2A21 (PC)
Scroll back to the top